Notary Professional Liability Insurance
Under the insurance agreement there can be insured:
The Insured’s property interests resulted from liability occurrence under the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan for damage caused by notary due to violation of his/her professional duties while conducting insured activities.
The damage is compensated in the following order:
- the amount of money the Insured is obliged to reimburse in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to compensate damage caused to the Beneficiary resulted from the Insured's violation of his professional duties;
- expenses incurred by the Department of Justice in relation to consideration of the case in court for damage compensation caused as a result of insurance event.
The Company shall pay insurance indemnity within 15 (fifteen) days from the date of signing the Act on Insurance Event by transferring to the Insured’s bank account.
Each payment made by the Company to cover losses reduces the insurance amount by the amount of such payment if no additional insurance premium is paid to recover indemnity limit.